Staff
Meet our staff.
Jeff Simmons
Superintendent
Jeff Farden
Director of Supervision & Instruction
Ryan Gravette
Director of Technology
Jolene Montoya
Director of Curriculum
Brian Smith
Director of Operations
Monte Woolstenhulme
Director of District Programs
Heather Anderson
Technology Support Specialist
Terri Angell
Online Instructor
Marsha Baker
Data & Analytics Specialist
Leslie Barnes
Course Development Specialist
Katie Bedke
Online Instructor
Julie Best
Data & Analytics Manager
Kristin Binder
Student Services Manager
Halla Blair
Elementary Teaching Assistant
April Bonney
Finance & District Programs Support
Shanna Brewer
Course Development Specialist
Kristina Brinkerhoff
Supervision Manager
Kim Caldroney
Executive Coordinator
Jennifer Caprile
Program Manager
Kendra Clark
Online Instructor
Kass Cornish
Secondary Instructional Coach
Jeremiah Cox
Technical Support Specialist
Terra Davey
Course Development Specialist
Brenna Doherty
Course Development Specialist
Valerie Doherty
Communication & Brand Manager
Jennifer Dorris
Elementary Teacher
Tom Evans
Technology Support Specialist
Diane Follett
Administrative Coordinator
Amanda Gravette
Elementary Teacher
Byron Heath
Regional Support Specialist
Jemayla Heath
Regional Support Specialist
Ange Henning
Regional Support Specialist
Mont Hibbard
Special Education Consultant
Sheri Holthaus
Online Instructor
Justin Hooper
Technical Support Specialist
Lewis Huskey
Technical Support Manager
Lindsey Hutchins
Course Development Specialist
Carolynne Joy
Elementary Teacher
Lisa Kabel
Course Development Specialist
Rae Lynn Kelley
Course Development Specialist
Ashlee Kolar
Education Technology Engineer
CJ Lance
Finance Specialist
Alicia Larsen
Course Development Specialist
Jerry Latimer
Programming Manager
Cynthia Lee
Human Resource & Finance Manager
Monique Leffler
Elementary Teacher
Michelle Lewis
Regional Support Specialist
Katie Lind
Elementary Teacher
Erandy Lopez-Martinez
Operation Support Specialist
Valora MacCallum
Curriculum Manager
Callie Makiya
Online Instructor
Elisabeth Mann
Online Instructor
Amy Marlowe
Elementary Instructional Coach
Erin McCracken
Professional Development Lead
Peter Miley
Regional Support Specialist
Lisa Morgan
Online Instructor
Angie Morrow
Student Services Specialist
Tyler Nicholas
Security Architect
Lesley Nickel
Human Resource Specialist
Brad Patzer
District Services Manager / Regional Coordinator – Region 1 & 2
Gia Paul
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Ron Perrenoud
Regional Coordinator – Region 5 & 6
Tony Quilici
Instruction Manager
Mandee Rice
District Programs Specialist
Haley Ries
Elementary Teacher
Natalie Riggers
Regional Support Specialist
Tonya Robbins
Database Administrator
Erika Robins
Elementary Teacher
Greg Rockwood
Course Development Specialist
Erica Rogers
Regional Coordinator – Region 4
Abe Salisbury
.Net Programmer
Robert Selzler
Program Manager
Austin Smith
Programmer
Eliza Seeley
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Mary Seibert
Elementary Teacher
Amanda Strong
Elementary Teacher
Amanda Swanson
Course Development Specialist
Bianca Thompson
Operations Support
Joanne Wade
Elementary Teaching Assistant
Mindy Wilkins
Regional Support Specialist
Kim Wray
Course Development Specialist